Wednesday, November 28, 2012

What I Wore Wednesday

It is Wednesday!!!!  Yeah!  That means that, yes, I am putting pictures of myself online.  I promise it is not because I am conceited...it is for accountability and great advice.  We are a group of bloggers who post pictures of outfits in order to keep us out of our pjs and yoga pants!  We link up with Lindsey and get GREAT ideas from each other.  Join us!


Late in posting!  I have been running around like crazy and haven't posted in two weeks.  So some of these are from two weeks ago and only one is from last week.  I was at my sister's and she does not have a full length mirror!  Oh the horrors!

 Long sleeved tee and cream dress: local boutique
Skinny jeans/jeggings (that pains me to type for some reason): local boutique
Sweater: GAP
Boots: Madden Girl
Scarf: The Pleated Poppy
Jewelry: Silpada
 L/S tee: Target
Sweater: The Limited
Jeans: GAP
Shoes: ???
Jewelry: Silpada
 L/S Tee: Target
Dress: Steinmart
Boots: ???? (OLD)
Necklace: gifted
rest of jewels: Silpada
 At my sister's- in the hallway...close as I could get to full length!
Tee: GAP
Shirt: LOFT
Pants: LOFT
Purse: 31
Boots: brown madden girls from above


OK---and this is why I do not take fashion advice from my brother.  He thought this hairstyle looked good on him.  He is 29-He should know better!


Happy Wednesday yall!


post signature

5 comments:

  1. haha I liked his curly hair....but you don't take fashion advice from me, either. :(

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. YOU DON'T GIVE ME ANY!!!!!!!!!!! That is kinda how it works!!!!

      Delete
  2. I love your cream dress with leggings. As long as you follow the "leggings aren't pants" rule, you're safe and ya look fantastic!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Love the lacey dress and the purple one, very cute!
    I have a hard time admitting I've jumped on the jegging/skinny jeans band wagon too.....does that mean I can no longer make fun of the people wearing them.....Because I'm now one of those people.....nah, mocking still allowed I think! ;-)
    While your brothers hair style needs some work, I do love the curls! =)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Bobby looks a lot like Anonymous in that pic. I mean, really!

    ReplyDelete